About Houses Our Team Press Apply
Twitter UsMeet us on FacebookYouTubeView our Blog
 
  Moishe House


AS FEATURED IN: 

The New York TimesPBSWashington Post


 
 
 
spacer

Generous Support For Moishe House Is Provided By

(Reflects contributions 2013 - 2015 in aggregate)

Founder $100,000+Anonymous, Anonymous Member of the Jewish Funders Network, Avi Chai, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation, Crown Family Philanthropies, Emanuel J. Friedman Philanthropies, Genesis Philanthropy Group, Jim Joseph Foundation, Joyce and Irving Goldman Family Foundation, Koret Foundation , NEXT: A Division of Birthright Israel Foundation , Pears Foundation , Richard N. and Rhoda H. Goldman Philanthropic Fund, Righteous Persons Foundation, The Edmond J. Safra Philanthropic Foundation, The Jewish Community Foundation of Los Angeles, The Jewish Federation of Greater Los Angeles Valley Alliance, The Leichtag Foundation, The Lisa and Douglas Goldman Fund, The Maimonides Fund, The Rubin Family Foundation, UJA-Federation of New York,

Visionary $25,000+A. Alfred Taubman Foundation, Alan B Slifka Foundation, Anonymous, Columbus Jewish Federation and Columbus Jewish Foundation, Combined Jewish Philanthropies, Estate of Frank and Alice Adelberg, Friedman-French Foundation, Greater Miami Jewish Federation, Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Hartford, Jewish Community Foundation of San Diego , Jewish Federation of Cleveland, Jewish Federation of Greater Charlotte, Jewish Federation of Greater Hartford , Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia, Jewish Federation of Greater Pittsburgh, Jewish Federation of Greater Vancouver, Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Detroit, Jewish Federation of Northern New Jersey, Paramus, NJ, Jewish New Media Innovation Fund, Jewish United Fund/Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago , Jewish Venture Philanthropy Fund of Los Angeles, Joseph and Rebecca Meyerhoff Awards Committee, Judy and Abel Friedman, Murray and Elaine Galinson, Natan Fund, Repair the World, Rose Community Foundation, Rosenzweig-Coopersmith Foundation, THE ASSOCIATED: Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore, The Community Chest, a project of the Jewish Leadership Council, The Howard and Geraldine Polinger Family Foundation, The Jewish Federation of Greater Los Angeles , The Kallick Family, The Marcus Foundation, Inc., The Morningstar Foundation, The Nedivot Westchester Women's Impact Philanthropy Fund of UJA-Federation, The Norman and Esther Allan Foundation, The Rosalinde and Arthur Gilbert Foundation, The Schultz Family Foundation, a Supporting Foundation of the Dallas Jewish Community Foundation, The Shalom Institute, The Slingshot Fund,

Sponsor $10,000+ Aaron Edelheit, Bruce and Carolyn Gottlieb, Goldring Family Foundation, Iranian American Jewish Federation of New York, Jewish Federation and The Jewish Community Foundation of the East Bay, Jewish Federation of Greater Dallas, Jewish Federation of Greater Houston, Jewish Federation of Greater Metrowest, Whippany, NJ, Jewish Federation of San Diego County, Joshua Kurc, Kenneth and Sherry Goldberg Family Philanthropic Fund of the Dallas Jewish Community Foundation, Kevin Waldman, Leo Rosner Foundation, Lippman Kanfer Family Foundation, Lois and Richard England Foundation, Louis Weider, Mike and Dale Nissenson, Nathan & Camit Cher and Family, Paul Goldenberg, Sabrina Merage Foundation, The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee (JDC), The Goldsmith Foundation, Inc., The Mandell and Madeleine Berman Foundation, The Ron Romaner and Jaynie Schultz Philanthropic Fund of the Dallas Jewish Community Foundation, The Westbury Group , Trawalla Foundation, UpStart Bay Area, William & Dewey Edelman Charitable Trust,

Sustainer $5,000+Andre and Katherine Merage Foundation, Anonymous, COJECO, David & Laura Merage Foundation, Gorelick Family, Harold Grinspoon Endowment Fund, Jane and Larry Sherman, Jennifer and Tony Smorgon, Jewish Federation & Family Services, Orange County, Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta, Jewish Federation of St. Louis, Jewish Federations of North America/Network of Independent Communities, Jill and Robert Smith, M.B. & Edna Zale Foundation , Mamie and Justin Kanfer Stewart, Morris B Squire Foundation, Sandra and Leon Levine, Shoresh Charitable Trust, Taube Foundation for Jewish Life and Culture of the Jewish Community Federation and Endowment Fund, The Four Friends Foundation, The Leon Levine Foundation, The Louise Merage Family Foundation, The Nathan and Lillian Weinberg Family Foundation, The Seligman Family Foundation, The Winer Family Foundation,

Patron $1,800+Adam Goldman, Anonymous, Burt Siegelman, Eugene and Carmel Krauss, Frank Family Foundation (M. Joshua Frank), Fred and Marilyn Kraus, Hochberg Family Philanthropic Fund, Irving and Nancy Chase, Janet and Jack Baum Philanthropic Fund of the Dallas Jewish Community Foundation, Jerry Somers, Jewish Federation of Greater New Orleans, Jewish Federation of Greater Portland, Lawrence Field, Leo & Rhea Fay Fruhman Foundation, Marcia and Jack Heller, Mark and Eleanor Lainer Fund, Michael and Linda Frieze, Moskowitz Family Trust: In Memory of Melvin and Marilyn Moskowitz, Nancy and James Grosfeld, Naomi Sobel and Diana Doty, Oreg Foundation, Oregon Jewish Community Youth Foundation of the Oregon Jewish Community Foundation, Rael Gorelick, Rena Kopelman, Reuveni Family Foundation, Ruben and Elizabeth Menashe, Schnitzer Supporting Foundation , Sharon Ungerleider, Stefan Teodosic, Susan and Robert Arbeit, Temple Bat Yahm, The Anne C. & Jacob J. Entin Memorial Fund and Bert & Babette Wilmers Special Fund, within the Jewish Community Foundation of Orange County, The Harvey L. Miller Family Foundation , The Herbert & Barbara Goldberg Foundation, The Kranzberg Family Foundation, The Kronhill Pletka Foundation, The Mark-Lis Family Philanthropic Fund, Toni K. Weingarten Fund, UJA of Hoboken, William and Sylvia Zale Foundation,

Builder $360+Abbie Weisberg, Adam and Shelley Ducker, Adam Kancher, Albert and Julie Menashe, Albert and Nitza Zisook, Ale and Suze Okret, Allison Gross, Ann Appelbaum and Neal Borovitz, Anonymous, Anonymous, Ari Mann, Audrey Fersten and Dr. Bradley Sabloff, Brad and Megan Goldstein, Brian Katz, Calvin Lederer, Carol B. Wise Donor Advised Fund, Cathy and Morris Bart, Chantal Brill, Charles and Renee Levy, Dan Fruchtman, Dan Horwitz, Daniel Libenson, David and Karen Wacker, David Cygielman, David Karlin, David L. Fox, Diamondston Foundation, Diane and Jonnie Share, Diane Rosencrantz, Edward Tonkin and Shana Redmond, Emily Einhorn Fund of the Jewish Community Foundation, Eva Gurevich, Felix Rabinovich, Gary Torgow, George Krupp, Gina and Arthur Horwitz, Glenn Freeman, Hadassah Feingold, Hermelin Family Support Foundation, In Memory of Alchonon Leib ben Zeev David, Isard and Alexandra Philanthropic Fund, Jack Maizel, James A. and Lora R. Meyer, Jan Krauss, Jen Kraus Rosen and Andrew Rosen, Jewish Endowment Foundation of Louisiana, Jill Lofchie, Jordan and Rachel Fruchtman, Julia Moss, Kathryn Payton, Ken Weiner, Lander Gold, Larry and Dale Polsky, Lisa & Michael Schultz Foundation, Inc., Margaret Jelinek Lewis, Margie Klein, Mark and Marjorie Sokoll, Marla and Judge Morton Zwick, Marshall Lerner, Martha and Yuli Wexler, Meir Messingher, Michael and Ruth B. Margolin, Michael Patrone, Mike Levy, Nancy Donald, Noah Yaffe, Pippa and Derik Reid, Rabbi Robert Scheinberg/United Synagogue of Hoboken, Ralph and Marsha Guggenheim, Raymond K Myerson Family Trust, Robert and Rita Philip Family Fund of the Oregon Jewish Community Foundation, Robin Tyrangiel, Rochelle Pollens, Seeley Family Foundation, Seth Waxman, Shlachter Family Fund of the Oregon Jewish Community Foundatio, Simone Friedman Rones, Stan and Madelle Rosenfeld Family Foundation, Stanley & Judith Blauer Family Fund of the Oregon Jewish Community Foundation, The Cintra Pollack Charitable Gift Fund of the Jewish Community Foundation, The Holzman Foundation, Inc., The Sharna and Irvin Frank Foundation, The Shlachter Family Fund, The Waldman Family, Tiferet Israel Congregation, Toby and Robert Rubin, Ungerleider Family Fund of the Oregon Jewish Community Foundation, Vivienne and Michael Aronowitz,

Supporter up to $359, Aaron Goldhamer, Aaron Gunning, Aaron Lawee, Aaron R. Margolis, Abby Mayerhoff, Abe and Alison Shtulsaft, Abigail Weber, Adam Dobrusin, Adam Garcia, Adam Irving, Adam Ross, Adam Rossano, Adam Schrodl, Adam Simon, Alan and Carole Kushnir, Alan and Renee Guzik, Alan Finn, Alanna Sklover, Aleksandr Shulman, Alice Rothchild and Daniel Klein, Allan and Arline Rein, Allison Berman, Allon Yomtov, Alon Stern, Alyce Blum, Amanda Rudin, Ami Blumenthal, Amie Baron, Amy Sales, Ana Lopezrevoredo, Andrea Cohan, Anita A. Diamant, Ann Abrams, Ann Cygielman, Anna Mnuskina, Anna Weglarczyk, Anna Weglarczyk, Anne D Fox, Anthony Campiglia, Anthony Tricot, Anthony Zuba, Ari and Jessica Beckerman Johnson, Ari Gauss, Ari Gwasdoff, Ari Maas, Ariana Tobias, Ariela Emery, Ariela Gallen, Ariella Morrison, Aron Rudman, Arthur Arnstine, Arthur Gittleman, Audrey Singer, Austin Marks, Australian Jewish Funders in partnership with Jewish Care Victoria, Avi Fainchtein, Avi Wolf, Aviva Nan-Tabachnik, Aviva Rotstein, Ayala Weinberg, Bambi and Michael Good, Barbara Bronstein, Barbara Levine, Barbara Schwartz-Gutman and Abraham Gutman, Barrie Schwartz, Barry and Penny Gold, Baruch Huberman, Beatrice and Sheldon Alpert, Becca Tanen, Ben Banner, Ben Mernick, Benj Azose, Benjamin B Levinson, Benjamin Baader, Benjamin Bechtolsheim, Benjamin Himmelfarb, Benjamin Kiss, Benjamin Singer, Benji Davis, Benji Holzman, Benji Reynolds, Bernice and Hyman Lofchie, Bernice Kramer, Beth and Alan Levine, Beth and David Bennett, Beth Backer, Bethany Slater, Betsy Jacobs, Betsy Teutsch, Bianca Rosenthal, Bill Gabovitch, Billy Schrero, Boaz Avta, Bradley Smallberg , Brent Goodman, Brent Rosen, Brian Botnick, Brian Cohen, Bryan Dunn, Cara Rifkin, Carly Hoss, Carol Emery, Carolyn F. Rioux, Chaim Frenkel, Charles Rosenberg, Charles Seigerman, Christian Sederberg, Claire Denton-Spalding, Claudia Carter, Claudia Stone, Corinne Lofchie, Crosby & Kaneda, Damon Mathias, Dan Posney, Dan Rader, Dana Wachter, Daniel A. Axelrod, Daniel Devries, Daniel Kandy, Daniel Kirk, Daniel Klein, Daniel Lehmann, Daniel Lichman, Daniel Navi, Daniel Silverstein, Daniel Susser, Danielle Friedman, Danniell Nadiv, Darioush Yousefi , David Berlin, David Coyne and Margot Barnet, David Eber, David Elias, David Fisher, David Grant, David Insel, David Kadosh, David Rittberg, David Rosen, David Saperstein, David Schoenholtz, David Silver, David Sokolovsky, David Starkopf, David Waldman, David Zaidins, Dawn Haldan and Art Lim, Debbie Freeman, Debby and Mark Brafman, Deborah Levy, Deborah Stokol, Deckers Outdoor Corporation, DeJohn Rose, Dena Leeman, Denise Yasinow, Dennis Ashendorf, Derek Holodak, Devon Alter, Diana Warth, Dmitry Katsel, Donald and Judith Zauderer, Doron Shmueli, Dovi Kacev, Dr. Edward Glick, Dr. Gary and Barbara Greensweig, Dr. Michael J. Engel, Dr. Richard Sarason, Dzmitry Shaplyka, Ean Seeb, Eden Banarie, Ekaterina Demin, Elaine Shapiro, Elana Brochin, Elana Congress, Elana R Rowe, Eleanor Mulshine, Eli Elias, Eli Gregory, Eli Katzen, Eli Wald, Eli Zaturanski, Eliezer Shinnar, Elina Filen, Eliran Cohen, Elissa Riesenfeld, Elizabeth Aeschlimann, Elizabeth Berry, Elizabeth Kalos, Elizabeth Mitchel, Ellen Pell, Emily Warde, Emly Oren, Emma Schwartz, Eran Sharon, Eric Cigan, Erika and John Ammirati, Erin Klarsfeld, Ernest Klein, Ester Aziz, Esther Brigham, Eta Flamholz, Eva and Sheldon Hamburger, Evan Rosenfeld, Evan Rosenstock, Evan Schlessinger, Eve Lowinger, Eytan Austin, Faran Dulberg, Florence Dwek, Florence Gwasdoff, Florence J. Paul, Fori McLean, Frank & Lauren Spokane, Fred & Mindy Shuback, Gabi Halpern, Gabriel Halimi, Gabrielle Brodsky, Gabrielle Scher Fund of the Jewish Community Foundation, Gary Ginsberg, Gerald and Sheila Sadis, Gita Karasov, Glen and Sue Zamansky, Glenn Howe, Grace Deutsch, Grant M Butler, Gvir Aviv, Halley Bass, Hannah Gaventa, Hannah Gelder, Hannah Kraus, Hannah Levine, Hannah Morris, Harold Goodman, Harriet Bograd and Kenneth Klein, Harriet Premselaar, Harris Kershnar, Harry and Marion Mohre, Harry Flaster, Heather Brown, Hele Rose, Helen Bennett, Helena Czernek, Herman Tkach, Hunter Gold, Hyman and Marjorie Scheff, Idit Klein, Ilya Gurin, Ira Warm, Irene Kaplow, Irving and Ruth Parnes, Isaac Bernstein, Isaac Feldman, Isaac Zones, Itai Gal, Jack Cohen, Jack Rosen, Jacob Haas, Jacob Krall, Jake Zwerdlinger, James Epstein, James Osei, James Taber, Jamie Fleishman, Jamie Gold, Jamie Perlman, Janice Unger, Jason S. Feder, Jason Zide, Jay Polansky, Jay Wolfberg, Jaycee Greenblatt, Jeff Becker, Jeffrey and Fonda Lowe, Jeffrey Herman, Jeffrey Moguillansky, Jena Coen, Jennifer Appelbaum, Jennifer Roth, Jennifer Saar, Jere Glaser, Jeremy Guzik, Jeremy Moskowitz, Jeremy Rogers, Jeremy Shuback, Jeremy Vosko, Jessica LaVenter, Jessica Lerner, Jessica Roth, Jessie Berlin, Jewish Community Federation of San Francisco, the Peninsula, Marin and Sonoma Counties, Joan and Myron Freling, Joanne and Edward Kraus, Joanne Kleinstein, Joel & Phyllis Polster, Joel Kramer, Joel Stanley, John and Frances Godine, Jon Basha, Jonathan Cohen, Jonathan Erez, Jonathan Goldstone, Jonathan Graboyes, Jonathan Morgan, Jonathan Sarason, Jonathan Shoer, Jonathan Steinberg, Jonathan Unger , Jonathan Zimbler, Jordan Barnett, Jordan Clare-Roth, Jordan Kahn, Jordan Mandel, Jordan Wolfe, Jordan Zlotoff, Jordanna A Snyder, Jordanna Smallberg , Joseph Berman, Joseph Yadgar, Josh Benporat, Josh Weinstein, Joshua & Neda Shayestehpour , Joshua A. Walters, Joshua Einstein, Joshua Finn, Joshua Gershonowicz, Joshua Glass, Joshua Kramer, Joshua L Landsburg, Joshua Lutch, Joshua Mellits, Joshua Mitikus, Judith Cohen, Judith Gibel and Jeffrey Bolts, Judith Kates, Julia Shaova, Julia Smirnova, Julie and Thomas Diamond, Julie Ann Auerbach, Julie Diamond, Julie Goodstadt and Nir Josipovich, Justin Jacobs, Justin Young, Kara Lipsett, Karli Ward, Kashmir Kustanowitz, Katherine Bruce, Kay Wacker, Kehillat Beijing, Kelly Viselman, Kellyn Foxman, Ken Albert, Ken Heller, Kenan Jaffe, Kenneth Gordon, Kevin Sherman, Kimberly Rubenfeld, Kyle Berlin, Laura Beck, Laura Reader, Laura Taishoff, Lauren Gucik, Laurie Herschman, Lee Rosenbaum, Lee'at Bachar, Leila Shooshani, Len Tokar, Leon Presser, Leon Zionts, Leonard Fein, Leonard Saxe, Leonard Smallberg , Leslie and David Nelson, Levy Family Donor Advised Fund, Lewis Sohinki, Libby Goszer, Linda and Lawrence Miller, Linda Rattner Nunn, Lindsay Bressman, Lindy Passer, Lisa Radding, Loren Gurman, Lori Randel, Maggie Levine, Mamye and Robert Smith, Marc Engel, Marc Goldsmith, Marc Sigal, Marc Zimmerman, Marcia & Stuart Weiss Family Philanthropic Fund of the Oregon Jewish Community Foundation, Marcia Brower, Marcus Berger, Marilyn and Scott Sokoll, Marisa Edelstein, Marisa Zeibert, Mark Bernstein, Mark Charendoff, Mark Tal, Martha J Levy, Martin Storrow, Mary Ellen Stitt, Matt Weiner, Matthew and Sherri Tarr, Matthew Goldfield, Matthew Lowe, Matthew Meyer, Matthew Rosen Marsh, Mauro Hoijemberg, Max Pollak, Maxie Kalish, Maya Sztainer, Meg Stewart, Megan Ochoa, Megan Stewart, Meghan Berman, Meir Lakein, Melanie Weiss, Melissa Abecassis, Melissa Goldman, Melissa Morof, Melvyn and Sandra Wasserman, Menachem Losh, Meredith Friedman, Meredith Grabek, Micah Conkling, Micah Saiger , Michael and Carol Cagner, Michael C. Lawee, Michael C. Wasserman, Michael Felsen, Michael Gropper, Michael Grumer, Michael J. Luckens, Michael Kaplan, Michael Weinstein, Mickey Rubin, Mikhail Clebaner, Mindy Murray, Mira Treatman, Miriam Ganz, Miriam Habib, Miriam Steinberg-Egeth, Misha Berman, Mishy Lesser, Molly Silver and John Burstein, Monique Arar, Moriah Karlin, Morton Meyerson, Moshe Kornfeld, Nancy and Jerry Roucher, Naomi Fireman, Naomi J Wischnia, Naomi Shiffman, Nat Rosenzweig, Natalie Weiss, Natalya Dobjanskaya, Nathan Margolin, Nathan Yadgar, Nathaniel Farouz, Neil Garson, Netanel Hacohen, Newton Klements, Nicole Salin, Nina Robinson, Noah Ben-Aderet, Noah Jaffe, Noah Karesh, Noah Sudow, Norman Bash, Oded Marck, Or Shotan, Oren Kashi, Oren Knopfmacher, Orli Pinsberg, Orly Halpern, Parker Weinthal, Paul Feldman, Paul Finn, Paul H. Waldman, Paul Solos, Peter Seltzer, Philip and Berta S. Wesler, Philip Stahl, Phillip and Susan Schwartz, Phyllis Kenigsberg, Prodege, LLC, R. Justin Garon, Rabbi Drew and Rachel Kaplan, Rabbi Noam and Tamar Raucher, Rabbi Sarah Tasman nd Kyle Hathaway, Rachael Himovitz, Rachael Kansas, Rachel Cohen, Rachel Hodes, Rachel Hollander, Rachel Kornfeld, Rachel Kraus, Rachel Lewis, Rachel Parsons, Rachel Rosen, Rachel Vassar, Rachel Weiner, Rae Gross, Rael Katz, Rafael Zelmann, Rahel Lahijani , Rami Barelli , Randall & Deborah Brett, Randee Goodstadt, Raychel Z. Bone, Raymond and Dorothy Packouz, Raymond Kira, Rebecca Chabrow, Rebecca Cigan, Rebecca Cloud, Rebecca Daniels, Rebecca Karp, Rebecca Kass, Reena Spicehandler and Jeremy Brochin, Rhoda Weisman Uziel, Richard Arnstine, Richard B. Silver, Ricki and Zane Averbach, Risa Wallach, Rivka Burstein-Stern, Robbin DeWeese, Robert and Dorothy Ganz, Robert Flek, Robert Grossman, Robert Novick, Roberta and Philip Deutch, Robin Greenman, Rodrigo Rodarte, Roey Kruvi, Roey Wieser, Roger Andres, Roman Kobrin, Ron and Stephanie Gleiberman , Ronald Elkus, Rosalie Goodman, Ross Engers, Ross Peizer, Rostik Rabotnik, Rotem Tal, Russell Angelico, Ruth and Aaron Seidman, Ruth and Isaac Saar, Ruth Soslavsky and Jodi Singer, Ruthy and Steven Rosenberg Philanthropic Fund of the Dallas Jewish Community Foundation, Ryan Bredow, Sally S. Wurtz, Sam Lederer, Sam Selker, Samantha Kanofsky, Samantha Stein, Samantha Vinokor, Samuel Silver, Sandra Greenspoon, Sara Anne Robinson, Sara Feldman, Sara Herczynska, Sara Shapiro, Sara Waldman, Sarah Barasch, Sarah Berkovich, Sarah Curtin, Sarah Himmelfarb, Sarah Kamenetsky, Sarah Lesser, Sarah Miles, Sarah Rivlin, Sarah Sherman, Sarah Waxman, Sarah Zollman, Schneyer Family Trust, Scott and Jody Kaufman, Seth H. Groder, Seth Izen, Seth Linden, Shalom B. Steinberg, Shalom Kaiser, Shana Weiner, Shana Weiss, Shana Weitzen, Shari Gayle Zakim, Sharona Yamini, Shea and Michelle Soll, Shelby Zitelman, Shelley and Scott Newman, Shelley J. Leiman, Shelli Carol, Shelly Kremer, Shifra Elman, Shir Chadash Conservative Congregation, Shira Huberman, Shirly Procianoy, Shlomo Goltz, Shoshana Smolen, Somil Mehta, Sonia Berkovich, Sonni Bendetson, Stephanie Gerson, Stephanie Gleiberman, Stephanie Goodman, Stephanie Premselaar, Stephanie Sperber, Stephen Fried, Stephen Slater, Steve and Jill Edwards, Steve Marcinuk, Sunil Nair, Susan Bloom, Susan Farb Morris, Susan Farber, Sysan Reininger, Szilard Kalo, Tal Feingold, Talia Rozensher, Terry Wunder, Tessa Wells, The Green Brothers Charitable Fund, The Jewish Federation of Greater Washington, The Klein Schottenfels Fund, Theodore Lavoot, Theodore Stewart, Tiffany Shaer , Tom Gunning, Tom Raviv, Tomek Kobylinski, Tomer Cohen, Tslil Shtulsaft, Tzvi Raviv, Uri Manor, Vadim Kashtelyan, Valeria Levin, Veronika Shubin, Victor and Toinette Menashe, Vincent and Miriam Mann, Virginia B. & Norton Sharpe Fund, Vitaly Parnas, Vitaly Winter, Wendy L Paler, William Cubbison, Yevgeniy Klig, Yon Borthwick, Yoni Sarason, Yossi Shallman, Ysabella Hawkings, Zachary Demby, Zachary Katz, Zvi Bellin,

spacer
spacer